Principal Horse Races

This page features details all winners since 2003 of 174 Principal Races.

Data given includes jockeys, trainers, SP, draw, age, gender and runner numbers.

Please Note: Race dates shown are subject to change.

January

Saturday, 5th January 2019 Tolworth Hurdle Sandown
Saturday, 12th January 2019 Lanzarote Hurdle Kempton
Saturday, 12th January 2019 Classic Chase Warwick
Saturday, 19th January 2019 Peter Marsh Chase Haydock
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Clarence House Chase Ascot
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Cotswold Chase Cheltenham
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Great Yorkshire Handicap Chase Doncaster
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Cleeve Hurdle Cheltenham
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Classic Novices Hurdle Cheltenham
Saturday, 26th January 2019 Finesse Juvenile Hurdle Cheltenham

February

Saturday, 2nd February 2019 Sandown Heroes Hurdle Sandown
Saturday, 2nd February 2019 Scottish County Hurdle Musselburgh
Saturday, 2nd February 2019 Winter Derby Trial Lingfield
Saturday, 9th February 2019 Betfair Hurdle Newbury
Saturday, 9th February 2019 Kingmaker Novices Chase Warwick
Saturday, 9th February 2019 Denman Chase Newbury
Saturday, 16th February 2019 Ascot Chase Ascot
Saturday, 16th February 2019 Grand National Trial Haydock
Saturday, 16th February 2019 Kingwell Hurdle Wincanton
Saturday, 23rd February 2019 Winter Derby Lingfield
Saturday, 23rd February 2019 BetBright Chase Kempton
Saturday, 23rd February 2019 Eider Chase Newcastle
Sunday, 24th February 2019 National Spirit Hurdle Fontwell

March

Saturday, 2nd March 2019 Newbury Gold Cup Newbury
Saturday, 9th March 2019 Imperial Cup Sandown
Saturday, 9th March 2019 Lincoln Trial Handicap Wolverhampton
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Champion Hurdle Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Arkle Challenge Trophy Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Amateur Riders Novices Chase Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 OLBG Mares Hurdle Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Supreme Novices Hurdle Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Handicap Chase Cheltenham
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 Novices Handicap Chase Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Queen Mother Champion Chase Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 RSA Chase Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Neptune Investment Management Novices Hurdle Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Cross Country Chase Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Juvenile Novice Handicap Hurdle Cheltenham
Wednesday, 13th March 2019 Champion Bumper Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 Ryanair World Hurdle Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 The Golden Miller Novices Chase Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 Pertemps Final Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 Festival Trophy Chase Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 Festival Plate Handicap Chase Cheltenham
Thursday, 14th March 2019 Challenge Cup Handicap Chase Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Cheltenham Gold Cup Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Triumph Hurdle Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 County Handicap Hurdle Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle Cheltenham
Friday, 15th March 2019 Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup Cheltenham
Saturday, 16th March 2019 Midlands Grand National Uttoxeter
Saturday, 23rd March 2019 Rosebery Stakes Kempton
Saturday, 30th March 2019 Lincoln Handicap Doncaster
Saturday, 30th March 2019 Mares Novices Hurdle Final Newbury
Saturday, 30th March 2019 Snowdrop Fillies Stakes Kempton

April

Wednesday, 3rd April 2019 Further Flight Stakes Nottingham
Thursday, 4th April 2019 Betfred Bowl Aintree
Friday, 5th April 2019 The Melling Chase Aintree
Saturday, 6th April 2019 Grand National Aintree
Saturday, 6th April 2019 International Trial Stakes Lingfield
Tuesday, 9th April 2019 Nell Gwyn Stakes Newmarket
Wednesday, 10th April 2019 Silver Trophy Chase Cheltenham
Thursday, 11th April 2019 Craven Stakes Newmarket
Friday, 12th April 2019 EBF Lansdown Fillies' Stakes Bath
Saturday, 13th April 2019 Scottish Grand National Ayr
Friday, 19th April 2019 Gordon Richards Stakes Sandown
Saturday, 20th April 2019 Greenham Stakes Newbury
Saturday, 20th April 2019 Leicestershire Stakes Leicester
Saturday, 20th April 2019 bet365 Gold Cup Sandown
Wednesday, 24th April 2019 Sagaro Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 27th April 2019 EBF Conqueror Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 27th April 2019 2000 Guineas Newmarket
Sunday, 28th April 2019 1000 Guineas Newmarket

May

Wednesday, 1st May 2019 Chester Cup Chester
Thursday, 2nd May 2019 Chester Vase Chester
Friday, 3rd May 2019 Ormonde Stakes Chester
Saturday, 4th May 2019 Victoria Cup Ascot
Saturday, 4th May 2019 Swinton Hurdle Haydock
Monday, 6th May 2019 Royal Windsor Stakes Windsor
Wednesday, 8th May 2019 Duke of York Stakes York
Thursday, 9th May 2019 Dante Stakes York
Friday, 10th May 2019 Braveheart Stakes Hamilton
Saturday, 11th May 2019 Lingfield Derby Trial Lingfield
Saturday, 11th May 2019 Lockinge Stakes Newbury
Saturday, 11th May 2019 Sprint Trophy Newmarket
Thursday, 16th May 2019 Height of Fashion Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 17th May 2019 Champion Hunters Chase Stratford
Saturday, 18th May 2019 Goodwood Festival Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 18th May 2019 Silver Bowl Haydock
Saturday, 25th May 2019 John of Gaunt Stakes Haydock
Saturday, 25th May 2019 Hilary Needler Trophy Beverley
Saturday, 25th May 2019 Sandy Lane Stakes Haydock
Monday, 27th May 2019 Zetland Gold Cup Redcar
Thursday, 30th May 2019 Nottinghamshire Oaks Nottingham
Friday, 31st May 2019 Epsom Oaks Epsom

June

Saturday, 23rd June 2018 Northumberland Plate Newcastle
Saturday, 23rd June 2018 Criterion Stakes Newmarket
Saturday, 23rd June 2018 Midsummer Stakes Windsor
Sunday, 24th June 2018 Summer Cup Uttoxeter
Saturday, 30th June 2018 Lancashire Oaks Haydock
Saturday, 30th June 2018 Coral-Eclipse Stakes Sandown
Saturday, 1st June 2019 Epsom Derby Epsom
Saturday, 8th June 2019 Charity Sprint York
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 St Jamess Palace Stakes Ascot
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 Windsor Castle Stakes Ascot
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 Ascot Stakes Ascot
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 Coventry Stakes Ascot
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 Kings Stand Stakes Ascot
Tuesday, 11th June 2019 Queen Anne Stakes Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Prince of Waless Stakes Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Sandringham Handicap Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Queen Mary Stakes Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Jersey Stakes Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Royal Hunt Cup Ascot
Wednesday, 12th June 2019 Duke of Cambridge Stakes Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 Ascot Gold Cup Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 King George V Stakes Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 Tercentenary Stakes Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 Britannia Stakes Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 Ribblesdale Stakes Ascot
Thursday, 13th June 2019 Norfolk Stakes Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 Coronation Stakes Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 Queens Vase Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 King Edward VII Stakes Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 Albany Stakes Ascot
Friday, 14th June 2019 Commonwealth Cup Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Diamond Jubilee Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Queen Alexandra Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Wokingham Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Hardwicke Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Chesham Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 15th June 2019 Wolferton Handicap Ascot
Sunday, 16th June 2019 Pontefract Castle Stakes Pontefract
Wednesday, 19th June 2019 Eternal Stakes Carlisle

July

Tuesday, 3rd July 2018 Pipalong Stakes Pontefract
Thursday, 5th July 2018 July Stakes Newmarket
Friday, 6th July 2018 Falmouth Stakes Newmarket
Friday, 6th July 2018 Summer Stakes York
Saturday, 7th July 2018 Darley July Cup Newmarket
Saturday, 7th July 2018 Summer Mile Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 7th July 2018 John Smith's Cup York
Saturday, 7th July 2018 Bunbury Cup Newmarket
Friday, 13th July 2018 Glasgow Stakes Hamilton
Saturday, 14th July 2018 Summer Plate Handicap Chase Market-Rasen
Saturday, 14th July 2018 Weatherbys Super Sprint Newbury
Thursday, 19th July 2018 Star Stakes Sandown
Friday, 20th July 2018 Valiant Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 21st July 2018 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 21st July 2018 York Stakes York
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 Lennox Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 Vintage Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 EBF Maiden Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 Summer Handicap Goodwood
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 Matchbook Betting Exchange Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 Weatherbys Private Banking Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Sussex Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Maiden Fillies Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Goodwood Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Gordon Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Molecomb Stakes Goodwood
Wednesday, 25th July 2018 Nat West Stakes Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Goodwood Cup Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Tatler Stakes Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Telegraph Nursery Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Richmond Stakes Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Matchbook Betting Exchange Stakes Goodwood
Thursday, 26th July 2018 Lillie Langtry Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Betfred Mile Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Nursery Handicap Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Thoroughbred Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Betfred Mobile Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Oak Tree Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 Glorious Stakes Goodwood
Friday, 27th July 2018 King George Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 Stewards Cup Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 EBF Stallion Maiden Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 Nassau Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 Stewards Sprint Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 Qatar Stakes Goodwood
Saturday, 28th July 2018 Qatar Handicap Goodwood

August

Saturday, 4th August 2018 Rose of Lancaster Stakes Haydock
Saturday, 4th August 2018 Sweet Solera Stakes Newmarket
Saturday, 4th August 2018 EBF Dick Hern Fillies Stakes Haydock
Wednesday, 8th August 2018 EBF Upavon Fillies Stakes Salisbury
Thursday, 9th August 2018 Sovereign Stakes Salisbury
Saturday, 11th August 2018 Hungerford Stakes Newbury
Saturday, 11th August 2018 Great St Wilfrid Handicap Stakes Ripon
Sunday, 12th August 2018 EBF Flying Fillies Stakes Pontefract
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Juddmonte International Stakes York
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Fine Equinity Handicap York
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Acomb Stakes York
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Symphony Group Handicap York
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Great Voltigeur Stakes York
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 Nursery Handicap York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 Yorkshire Oaks York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 Sir Henry Cecil & EBF Galtres Stakes York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 Lowther Stakes York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 Clipper Logistics Handicap York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 Yearling Stakes York
Thursday, 16th August 2018 EBF Stallions Fillies Handicap York
Friday, 17th August 2018 Nunthorpe Stakes York
Friday, 17th August 2018 Sky Bet Handicap York
Friday, 17th August 2018 City Of York Stakes York
Friday, 17th August 2018 Convivial Maiden Stakes York
Friday, 17th August 2018 Lonsdale Cup York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Ebor Handicap York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Chester Handicap Chester
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Solario Stakes Sandown
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Strensall Stakes York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Melrose Handicap York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Gimcrack Stakes York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Roses Stakes York
Saturday, 18th August 2018 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap York
Saturday, 25th August 2018 Beverley Bullet Sprint Beverley
Saturday, 25th August 2018 Winter Hill Stakes Windsor
Monday, 27th August 2018 Ripon Champion Two Year Olds Trophy Ripon
Thursday, 30th August 2018 Dick Poole Fillies Stakes Salisbury

September

Saturday, 1st September 2018 Sprint Cup Haydock
Saturday, 1st September 2018 September Stakes Kempton
Saturday, 1st September 2018 Superior Mile Haydock
Thursday, 6th September 2018 300,000 St Leger 2yo Stakes Doncaster
Friday, 7th September 2018 Doncaster Cup Doncaster
Saturday, 8th September 2018 St Leger Stakes Doncaster
Wednesday, 12th September 2018 EBF John Musker Fillies Stakes Yarmouth
Saturday, 15th September 2018 Ayr Gold Cup Ayr
Saturday, 15th September 2018 Mill Reef Stakes Newbury
Friday, 21st September 2018 Shadwell Joel Stakes Newmarket
Saturday, 22nd September 2018 Middle Park Stakes Newmarket
Saturday, 22nd September 2018 Cambridgeshire Heritage Handicap Newmarket
Saturday, 29th September 2018 Two-Year-Old Trophy Redcar
Saturday, 29th September 2018 Bengough Stakes Ascot

October

Friday, 5th October 2018 Cornwallis Stakes Newmarket
Saturday, 6th October 2018 Silver Trophy Hurdle Chepstow
Saturday, 6th October 2018 Cesarewitch Handicap Newmarket
Saturday, 13th October 2018 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 13th October 2018 Champions Sprint Stakes Ascot
Saturday, 13th October 2018 Champion Stakes Ascot
Monday, 15th October 2018 Silver Tankard Stakes Pontefract
Saturday, 20th October 2018 Racing Post Trophy Doncaster
Saturday, 20th October 2018 St Simon Stakes Newbury
Sunday, 21st October 2018 Old Roan Chase Aintree
Thursday, 25th October 2018 EBF Fleur de Lys Fillies Stakes Lingfield
Saturday, 27th October 2018 Charlie Hall Chase Wetherby
Saturday, 27th October 2018 West Yorkshire Hurdle Wetherby
Tuesday, 30th October 2018 Exeter Gold Cup Chase Exeter

November

Tuesday, 28th November 2000 Casino at Bet365 Handicap Goodwood
Tuesday, 28th November 2000 EBF Fillies Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 28th November 2000 Turf Club Stakes Goodwood
Tuesday, 28th November 2000 Apprentice Handicap Goodwood
Thursday, 29th November 2001 Yorkshire Cup York
Thursday, 29th November 2001 Sprint Handicap Ascot
Thursday, 29th November 2001 E.B.F. Fillies Handicap York
Thursday, 29th November 2001 Sportingbet.com Stakes York
Saturday, 3rd November 2018 November Handicap Doncaster
Saturday, 3rd November 2018 Elite Hurdle Wincanton
Saturday, 10th November 2018 BetVictor Gold Cup Cheltenham
Saturday, 10th November 2018 Churchill Stakes Lingfield
Sunday, 11th November 2018 Greatwood Handicap Hurdle Cheltenham
Saturday, 17th November 2018 Ascot Hurdle Ascot
Saturday, 17th November 2018 Lancashire Chase Haydock
Saturday, 24th November 2018 Hennessy Gold Cup Chase Newbury
Saturday, 24th November 2018 Fighting Fifth Hurdle Newcastle
Friday, 30th November 2018 Winter Novices Hurdle Sandown

December

Tuesday, 27th December 2016 Coral Welsh National Chepstow
Saturday, 1st December 2018 Becher Chase Aintree
Saturday, 1st December 2018 Tingle Creek Trophy Sandown
Sunday, 2nd December 2018 Peterborough Chase Huntingdon
Friday, 7th December 2018 Handicap Chase Cheltenham
Saturday, 8th December 2018 December Gold Cup Cheltenham
Friday, 14th December 2018 Noel Novices Chase Ascot
Saturday, 15th December 2018 Long Walk Hurdle Ascot
Monday, 24th December 2018 King George VI Chase Kempton
Monday, 24th December 2018 Rowland Meyrick Chase Wetherby
Tuesday, 25th December 2018 Desert Orchid Chase Kempton
Saturday, 29th December 2018 Challow Novices Hurdle Newbury
Best Free Bets
GET IT NOW!£50
GET IT NOW!£50
GET IT NOW!£50
GET IT NOW!£30
GET IT NOW!£30
GET IT NOW!£25
GET IT NOW!£25
GET IT NOW!£25
GET IT NOW!£25
GET IT NOW!£20
GET IT NOW!£20
GET IT NOW!£20
GET IT NOW!£10

©2018 Copyright Ratz4Racing